"adding years to their life
& life to their years"
Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Disabled Pets Pty Ltd maintains a thorough commitment to your privacy and protecting your personal information. Our privacy policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information. It also sets out your rights in relation to accessing the personal information we collect and hold about you. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (or APP's) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Our website may contain links to third party websites. As we are not responsible for how these third party websites collect, use and store your information, we recommend you review their privacy policy prior to accessing and/or using their website.

How we collect your personal information

Disabled Pets Pty Ltd collects personal information to purposefully conduct our business and services as an e-commerce organisation. Any personal information we collect, is done so when you perform a transaction on our website, register, subscribe to our newsletter or contact us.

Disabled Pets does not store credit card numbers. These are securely held by a large third-party payment processor (eWay). Personal information we do collect includes your name, address, email, phone number and billing address. All personal information that we collect will be done so in a lawful and unobtrusive manner.

When we collect information, attempts will be made to ensure each individual understands why such information is being collected, how it will be used and who such information will be given to.

How we use your personal information

All personal information we collect, use and disclose, will only be done so to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected. Our use and disclosure of your personal information is for the purpose of enabling us to both carry out our function as an e-commerce business and provide you with a better user experience.

Where we do collect your personal information and disclose it to a third party, we ensure that it is done so in a protected manner.

Security of your personal information

When using, collecting and storing your personal information, we take every step to ensure that this is done so in a secure manner. All reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your personal information is not accessed, disclosed or collected by any unauthorised persons or third parties.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA.

POOL HOURS
Monday CLOSED
Tuesday 9.30am - 6.00pm
Wednesday 9.30am – 6.00pm
Thursday 9.30am - 1.00pm
Friday 9.30am - 6.00pm
Saturday 8.00am - 1.00pm
Sunday CLOSED

Payments Methods
© Aquapaws 2018
website by complete web